Notice of Poll for Maidstone Rural East Division LPC Announcements, LPC General

Kent County Council

Election of a County Councillor for

Maidstone Rural East Division

 

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of a County Councillor for Maidstone Rural East will be held on Thursday 4 May 2017, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of County Councillors to be elected is one.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates nomination paper are as follows:

 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

EAGLE

Derek Roy

51 Dickens Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 2QR Green Party Penelope A Kemp (+)

Elizabeth Sayer

John E Newton

Francesca J Fry

Anthony J Rees

Johann N Sikora (++)

Susan T Parr

John W Ireland

Michael F Lowe

John C C Porter

McGIFFIN

Mark John

Heath Cottage, Lenham Heath Road, Lenham Heath, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 2BS UKIP Edward K Powell (+)

Colin M Gillett

Lynda C Williams

Daniel J Williams

John H Hollands

Mark P Wilson (++)

John G R Williams

Michael A Williams

Christine E Hollands

Lorraine Dean

McKAY

Malcolm

20 Cheviot Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 8TE Labour Party Angela Davies (+)

Malcolm R Broadway

Kay Kennedy

Sarah J Barwick

David G Jenkins

Antony J Davies (++)

Mary J Broadway

Leslie Kennedy

Susan Padmore

Mary Jenkins

PRENDERGAST

Shellina

Peckham Farm, Ulcombe Road, Headcorn, Ashford, Kent, TN27 9JX The Conservative Party Candidate Patrik Garten (+)

James J M Flegg

Karen L Chappell-Tay

Michael A Cockett

Christopher P Roots

Peter J Titchener (++)

Rachel M Robinson

John Nye

Clifford A Stossel

Robert M B Turner

WILBY

Paul John

11 Fieldfare Drive, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 6XL Liberal Democrat Julie White (+)

Alexander U Barwick

Gary Somers

Alan N Clements

Matthew J Foster

Andrew M P Easton (++)

Laura J Peach

Ellie L M Somers

Giovanna M D Clements

Peter D Levett

 

  1. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

 

Situation of Polling Station Station Number Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat
Detling Village Hall, Pilgrims Way, Detling, Maidstone 22 H-1 to H-654
Detling Village Hall, Pilgrims Way, Detling, Maidstone 22 HA-1 to HA-76
Women`s Institute, The Street, Bearsted, Maidstone 23 HC-1 to HC-839
Harrietsham Village Hall, Church Road, Harrietsham, Maidstone 24 L-1 to L-1997
Lenham Community Centre, Groom Way, Lenham, Maidstone 25 LA-1 to LA-1976
The Harrow Inn, Warren Street, Lenham, Maidstone 26 LB-1 to LB-94
The Harrow Inn, Warren Street, Lenham, Maidstone 26 TD-1 to TD-136
The Harrow Inn, Warren Street, Lenham, Maidstone 26 TF-1 to TF-92
Platts Heath Village Hall (St Edmunds Centre), School Lane, Platts Heath, Lenham 27 LC-1 to LC-694
Grafty Green Village Hall, Church Road, Grafty Green, Maidstone 28 M-1 to M-377
Filmer Hall, East Sutton, Maidstone 29 MA-1 to MA-206
Hawkenbury Public House, Hawkenbury, Staplehurst, Tonbridge 30 MB-1 to MB-137
Headcorn Village Hall, Church Walk, Headcorn, Ashford 31 MC-1 to MC-2694
Ulcombe Village Hall, Headcorn Road, Ulcombe, Maidstone 32 MD-1 to MD-651/1
Broomfield and Kingswood Village Hall, Gravelly Bottom Road, Kingswood, 33 P-1 to P-1282
The Cardwell Pavilion, Greenway Court Road, Hollingbourne, Maidstone 34 T-1 to T-69
The Cardwell Pavilion, Greenway Court Road, Hollingbourne, Maidstone 34 TB-1 to TB-749
The Cardwell Pavilion, Greenway Court Road, Hollingbourne, Maidstone 34 TC-1 to TC-51
Wormshill Village Hall, Wormshill, Sittingbourne 35 TA-1 to TA-121
Wormshill Village Hall, Wormshill, Sittingbourne 35 TG-1 to TG-163
Stockbury Memorial Hall, Stockbury, Sittingbourne 36 TE-1 to TE-577

 

Notice of Poll for Maidstone Rural East Division
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)